2008-2009

Johns Hopkins, September 12-13

Julie Baker: 7th Speaker

Columbia, September 26-27

Julie Baker: 3rd Speaker, 2nd Team (Hybrid)

Swat Novice, October 3-4

Linnet Davis-Stermitz and Jessa Deutsch: 1st Team

Kyle Crawford and Kimberly St. Julian: 8th Team

Jessa Deutsch: 6th Speaker

Linnet Davis-Stermitz: 7th Speaker

Harvard, October 10-11

Chris Sawyer and Julie Baker: 7th Team

Augusta Christensen and Xander Warso: 1st Novice Team

Julie Baker: 3rd Speaker

Kyle Crawford: 1st Novice Speaker

Xander Warso: 2nd Novice Speaker

Hart House, October 17-18

Cyrus Stoller: 3rd Place, Public Speaking

Alex List: 4th Place, Public Speaking

Yale IV (BP), Octover 24-25

Cyrus Stoller and Julie Baker: 7th Place

Cyrus Stoller: 15th Speaker

Brown, October 31-November 1

Kyle Crawford: 3rd Novice Speaker

Penn Pro/Am, November 7-8

Julie Baker: 9th Speaker

American, November 14-15

Julie Baker: 2nd Team (Hybrid)

Linnet Davis-Stermitz and Xander Warso: 3rd Novice Team

Julie Baker: 4th Speaker

Kyle Crawford: 2nd Novice Speaker

Xander Warso: 4th Novice Speaker

Fordham, November 21-22

Kyle Crawford and Xander Warso: 2nd Novice Team

Bucknell, December 5-6

Lucas Janes and Xander Warso: 4th Team

Carlo Felizardo and Kyle Crawford: 6th Team

Augusta Christensen and Richard Peck: 8th Team

Xander Warso: 3rd Speaker, 1st Novice Speaker

Lucas Janes: 7th Speaker

Kyle Crawford: 10th Speaker, 5th Novice Speaker

Augusta Christensen: 6th Novice Speaker

World Debate Championships, Cork, Ireland

Cyrus Stoller and Julie Baker: 21st Seed and Octofinalists

North American Debate Championships

Julie Baker and Matthew Tilghman: 16th Team, Octofinalists

Kyle Crawford and Linnet Davis-Stermitz: 3rd Novice Team

Linnet Davis Stermitz: 3rd Novice Speaker

New York University, January 30-31

Linnet Davis-Stermitz: 5th Novice Speaker

Bryn Mawr, February 6-7

Julie Baker and Matthew Tilghman: Finals

Cyrus Stoller and Jordan Bernhardt: Quarterfinals

Arly Gease and Anson Stewart: Quarterfinals

Xander Warso and Lucas Janes: Quarterfinals

Julie Baker: 5th Speaker

Cyrus Stoller: 6th Speaker

Matthew Tilghman: 9th Speaker

Xander Warso: 6th Novice Speaker

Boston University, February 20-21

Julie Baker: 3rd Speaker, 4th Team (hybrid)

George Washington University, February 27-28

Julie Baker and Carlo Felizardo: 4th Team

Linnet Davis-Stermitz and Xander Warso: 1st Novice Team

Augusta Christensen and Richard Peck: 2nd Novice Team

Julie Baker: 8th Speaker

Linnet Davis-Stermitz: 1st Novice Speaker

Augusta Christensen: 5th Novice Speaker

Xander Warso: 6th Novice Speaker

West Point, March 6-7

Linnet Davis-Stermitz and Xander Warso: 1st Novice Team

MIT, March 13-14

Julie Baker: 7th Speaker, 4th Team (hybrid)

Erick Ball: 9th Novice Speaker